Elyrics.Net - Info elyrics.net

elyrics.net receives about 8,450 unique visitors and 12,675 (1.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $60.27/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $46,773.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elyrics.net is ranked number 61,110 in the world and 0.00169% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tulsa, OK, 74103, United States and links to network IP address 23.254.153.164.

About - elyrics.net

Lyrics for many songs organized by artist and title.
DAILY UPDATED! One of the largest, most accurate, browsable & searchable song lyrics source on the net, providing more than 900,000 lyrics from around 50,000 artists since 2000.
How did elyrics.net look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is elyrics.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
253,500
Daily Pageviews:
12,675 (1.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
61,110 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00169% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.8%28.2%32563
United Kingdom 6.0%6.2%29904
Philippines 5.8%4.8%4466
Nigeria 4.4%4.2%6973
India 3.8%3.1%62094
Russian Federation 2.7%2.1%68330
Germany 2.6%2.8%72764
Canada 2.2%2.1%41955
Spain 2.1%1.5%59587
Australia 2.0%1.8%33033
South Africa 2.0%2.3%16778
France 1.9%1.7%77207
Indonesia 1.4%1.0%38587
Italy 1.3%1.0%90507
Hong Kong 1.3%0.8%26095
Malaysia 1.1%0.8%23168
Mexico 1.0%0.7%54570
Ghana 1.0%0.8%3691
Romania 1.0%3.5%18036
Brazil 1.0%0.8%86673
Turkey 0.8%3.8%38787
Singapore 0.7%0.4%38863
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%58989

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elyrics.net
100.00%100.00%1.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush elyrics.net
Domain:
  elyrics.net
Rank:
  6,351
Organic Keywords:
  644,170
Organic Traffic:
  320,986
Organic Cost:
  $103,486.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  52
Page Authority:
  47
MozRank:
  4

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,504
Total Backlinks:
  68,962
Follow Links:
  49,700
Nofollow Links:
  19,262
Referring Domains:
  3,069
Referring IPs:
  3,106

How socially engaged is elyrics.net?

Facebook:
  406,311
Google +:
  1,492
Linkedin:
  59
Stumbles:
  207
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much elyrics.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$60.27
Monthly Revenue:
$1,808.10
Yearly Revenue:
$21,998.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 3,574$41.00
United Kingdom 786$4.90
Canada 266$1.87
Australia 228$1.72
Germany 355$1.71
Nigeria 532$1.39
South Africa 292$1.29
France 215$1.01
Philippines 608$0.99
India 393$0.63
Russian Federation 266$0.54
Turkey 482$0.52
Romania 444$0.52
Italy 127$0.44
Hong Kong 101$0.35
Malaysia 101$0.31
Spain 190$0.21
Brazil 101$0.18
Ghana 101$0.18
Indonesia 127$0.16
Singapore 51$0.15
Taiwan 63$0.12
Mexico 89$0.09

How much money do elyrics.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$10.41
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$312.30
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$3,799.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
1,510
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
45,307
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
551,233
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 643$7.38
United Kingdom 126$0.78
Germany 103$0.50
Canada 67$0.47
Australia 46$0.34
India 110$0.18
France 24$0.11
Romania 93$0.11
Indonesia 74$0.09
Italy 22$0.08
Philippines 43$0.07
Singapore 15$0.04
Spain 36$0.04
Turkey 34$0.04
Hong Kong 10$0.03
Russian Federation 16$0.03
Nigeria 11$0.03
South Africa 6$0.03
Malaysia 8$0.02
Taiwan 10$0.02
Brazil 6$0.01
Mexico 8$0.01
Ghana 2$0.00

How much is elyrics.net worth?

Website Value:
$46,773.16

Where is elyrics.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.254.153.164
ASN:
AS54290 
ISP:
Hostwinds LLC. 
Server Location:
Tulsa
OK
74103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.254.153.164

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does elyrics.net load?

Average Load Time:
(608 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.0/jquery.min.js
http://www.elyrics.net/inc/stat/main.js?78
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.elyrics.net/inc/stat/sy2.css?45

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 109.8KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.clickfuse.com/overlay/uploads/images/8ee6545a71c585ed2832a3e11a1a649c.jpg could save 105.9KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://images.elyrics.net/email.png could save 3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://cdnx.tribalfusion.com/media/common//adChoice/icon/ad_choices_UR.png could save 876B (54% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://a.adtechus.com/addyn/3.0/9828.1/0/0/-1/ADTECH;lat=LATITUDE;long=LONGITUDE;guid=DEVICEID;loc=100;grp=[group];alias=3535653;misc=15018708908806 (expiration not specified)
http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/overlay/uploads/images/8ee6545a71c585ed2832a3e11a1a649c.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.clickfuse.com/vendor/porthole/porthole.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://load.s3.amazonaws.com/pixel.gif (expiration not specified)
http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.js (60 seconds)
http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.php (60 seconds)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Elyrics1net/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://us-ads.openx.net/w/1.0/jstag (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.spotxcdn.com/media/thumbs/pixel/pixel.gif (10.7 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 38% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 75.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Elyrics1net/ROS/tags.js could save 44.6KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.js could save 10.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/showad.php could save 10.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://a.tribalfusion.com/j.ad?flashVer=0&ver=1.28&th=8934904341&tagKey=2044881755&site=elyrics1net&adSpace=ros&center=1&env=display&size=300x250&busted=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.elyrics.net%2F&f=1&p=10816207&tKey=aUmneM3EQk2t6s3PfIpbnLTrr7SChT0Zd&a=3&adContainerId=richmedia_4&rnd=10816209 could save 3.3KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://a.tribalfusion.com/j.ad?flashVer=0&ver=1.28&th=8934904341&tagKey=2044881755&site=elyrics1net&adSpace=ros&center=1&env=display&size=320x50&busted=1&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.elyrics.net%2F&f=1&p=10816207&tKey=aUmneM3EQk2t6s3PfIpbnLTrr7SChT0Zd&a=1&adContainerId=richmedia_2&rnd=1081***2 could save 2.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?fc=1&id=39384439&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=300&abf=1&d=&cs=1&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=0&ii=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.elyrics.net%2F&t=1501870889810 could save 1.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384440&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=320&abf=1&d=&cs=1&bl=false&ro=&uc=&uf=&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=1&af=&if=0&ii=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.elyrics.net%2F&t=1501870889847 could save 1.6KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://srv.clickfuse.com/showads/adunit.php?id=39384440&di=&subtag=&search=&artist=&song=&f=false&vpw=320&abf=1&d=&cs=1&bl=false&ro=&uc=12905843&uf=320x50&position=0&ctr=&bp_abf=false&cf=&cc=&kv=&ps=2&af=&if=0&ii=1&pe=&ph=&pf=&fh=&mo=true&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.elyrics.net%2F&t=1501870889853 could save 1.1KiB (55% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 25.3KiB (44% reduction).

Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Elyrics1net/ROS/tags.js could save 25.3KiB (44% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="fbs"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="tws"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="gps"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="whs"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="pis"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:;" class="ems"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to elyrics.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 04 Aug 2017 18:21:27 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) mod_ssl/2.2.29 OpenSSL/1.0.1e-fips mod_bwlimited/1.4 PHP/5.4.35
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.35
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: keep-alive, close
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS noel.ns.cloudflare.com 3600
NS anna.ns.cloudflare.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
14 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: ELYRICS.NET
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: ANNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

****************************************************
See Business Registration Listing
****************************************************
Copy and paste the link below to view additional details:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=ELYRICS.NET

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: ELYRICS.NET
Registry Domain ID: 89244195_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.godaddy.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-02T14:25:39Z
Creation Date: 2002-08-11T23:14:18Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2019-08-11T23:14:18Z
Registrar: GoDaddy.com, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 146
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 480-624-2505
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Name Server: ANNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-08-04T18:21:29Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elyrics.net widget