Elyrics.Net - Info elyrics.net

elyrics.net receives about 7,150 unique visitors and 11,440 (1.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $57.20/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,643.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elyrics.net is ranked number 73,375 in the world and 0.00143% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Tulsa, OK, 74103, United States and links to network IP address 23.254.153.164.

About - elyrics.net

How popular is elyrics.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
7,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
214,500
Daily Pageviews:
11,440 (1.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
73,375 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00143% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 39.4%38.3%31647
United Kingdom 5.4%6.1%46362
Canada 3.9%3.8%35186
Russia 3.8%3.1%69324
Nigeria 3.5%2.9%11532
Philippines 3.4%2.5%9610
India 3.0%2.9%92238
Romania 2.6%3.8%15566
Germany 2.4%1.7%117562
South Africa 1.9%1.6%24540
Australia 1.9%1.7%44964
France 1.6%1.3%119332
Indonesia 1.3%1.3%50408
Mexico 1.2%1.2%57303
Turkey 1.2%8.5%40116
Spain 1.1%1.2%114551
Singapore 0.8%0.9%36806
Malaysia 0.7%0.7%41707

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elyrics.net
100.00%99.35%1.5
OTHER
0%0.62%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush elyrics.net
Domain:
  elyrics.net
Rank:
  10,298
Organic Keywords:
  4,946
Organic Traffic:
  112,107
Organic Cost:
  $33,160.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,059
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is elyrics.net?

Facebook:
  383,741
Google +:
  1,690
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  207
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much elyrics.net can earn?

Website Value:
$36,643.10
Daily Revenue:
$57.20
Monthly Revenue:
$1,716.00
Yearly Revenue:
$20,878.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is elyrics.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.254.153.164
ASN:
AS54290 
ISP:
Hostwinds LLC. 
Server Location:
Tulsa
OK
74103
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.254.153.164

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does elyrics.net load?

Average Load Time:
(808 ms) 86 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

What sites are related to elyrics.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 07:35:04 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: keep-alive, close
Cache-Control: max-age=86400
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 23.254.153.164 299
NS noel.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS anna.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-11
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELYRICS.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ANNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-dec-2014
Creation Date: 11-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 11-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 07:34:55 GMT <<<
Last update was 22 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elyrics.net widget