loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Elyrics.Net - Website Report

elyrics receives about 22,552 unique visitors and 45,104 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $180.42/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $405,154.03. According to Alexa Traffic Rank elyrics.net is ranked number 35,119 in the world and 0.0049% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Providence, UT, 84332, United States and links to network IP address 174.127.73.120.

About - Elyrics.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$405,154.03
Daily Revenue:
$180.42
Monthly Revenue:
$5,412.60
Yearly Revenue:
$65,853.30
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
22,552
Monthly Unique Visitors:
676,560
Daily Pageviews:
45,104 (2.00 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
35,119 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0049% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
1,785
Average Load Time:
(1189 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.0%28.6%22937
Brazil 8.0%4.2%19005
France 4.4%3.2%24232
India 3.9%2.3%91123
Netherlands 3.6%3.5%13897
Sweden 3.2%3.2%8794
Romania 3.1%9.2%5854
United Kingdom 2.9%1.9%42344
Canada 2.7%2.2%28849
Australia 2.2%3.7%21493
Germany 2.1%1.9%57078
Poland 2.0%1.8%28103
Spain 2.0%1.3%40776
Turkey 1.7%6.2%25847
Italy 1.2%0.8%62569
Greece 1.1%0.6%24854
Japan 1.0%4.0%76889

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
elyrics.net
100.00%99.50%1.9
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
120,000
Google Indexed Pages:
98,600
Yahoo Backlinks:
130,264
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
89,973
Bing Backlinks:
117,802
Bing Indexed Pages:
92,346

Domain Overview

SEMrush elyrics.net
Domain:
  elyrics.net
Rank:
  10298
Organic Keywords:
  4,946
Organic Traffic:
  112,107
Organic Cost:
  $33,160.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  130,772
Facebook shares:
  192,516
Facebook comments:
  60,453
FB comments box:
  5
Facebook clicks:
  21
Facebook total:
  383,741
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  1,690
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  207
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Music/Lyrics

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
174.127.73.120
ASN:
AS36351 
ISP:
SoftLayer Technologies Inc. 
Server Location:
Providence
UT
84332
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 174.127.73.120

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 07:35:04 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.36
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: keep-alive, close
Cache-Control: max-age=86400
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 174.127.73.120 295
SOA 3595
Mname anna.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2017587941
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX elyrics.net 295
NS noel.ns.cloudflare.com 3595
NS anna.ns.cloudflare.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-11
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ELYRICS.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: ANNA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: NOEL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 23-dec-2014
Creation Date: 11-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 11-aug-2019

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 12 Mar 2015 07:34:55 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
elyrics.net widget
Last update was 47 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.